Achievements of the Vidyalaya- 2016-17

01-02 students participated in CCCC – (CBSE CRYPTIC CROSS WORD CONTEST-2016-17)

02-05 students participated in 5 days Science Camp at Unnao from 19th to 24th August 2016-08-16

03-15 students (IX –XI) participated in Maths Olympiad at JNV Meerut on 4th September

04-50 students (VI-X) have been registered for VVM (Vidhyarthi Vigaan Manthan)

05-04 students Junior Group- 02 & Senior Group 02 participated in Avishkar Quiz on Motion conducted on Line.

06-Students from VI-X prepared their Project work in Computer Programming on Scratch and App Inventor and submitted on line under the guidance Ritesh Kumar (PGT C/S)

07-12 students prepared their Projects and Models in Science, Social Science, Computer Science, SUPW and Maths to demonstrate at JNV Saharanpur on First September

08-Freedom Fortnight has been celebrated at Vidyalaya Level from 9th – 23rd August 2016.

09-Swatantrta & Swachhta Week has been celebrated at the Vidyalaya level as per instructions of Local Administrative Officers, activities have been sent- 09-08-2016 to15-08-2016

10-Painting Competition on Conservation of Oil, Energy and Fuel

11-Cluster Level Essays, Stories and Painting Competition on Communal Harmony on 31st August 0 (04 Students selected)

12- 10 students selected for National Level Games & Sports MEET 2016-17- 02 in TT, 02 in Athletic events, 01 in Football, 01 in Basket Ball, 01 in Chess,04 in Kabaddi

13- Organised Regional Level Cricket Trial Meet in the Vidyalaya successfully from 19th to 22nd August.

14-10 migrated students are living in the Vidyalaya comfortably and are quite mixed up with local students. This is an wonderful example of communal & National Integration.

15- Numberless activities have been conducted by the Vidyalaya on ODF (Open Defecation Free Bijnor)

16-For the first time the Vidyalaya has been connected with Narakas (Nagar Rajya Bhasha Karyanvayan Samiti) at Ganga Vihar Moradabad,UP

17- 30 Certificates have been awarded to the students by Sh. YB Kaushik, Regional Director, Central Ground Water Board Northern Region, Luck now for the participation in Painting Competition held during September-December 2015 on the Topic- STOP RIVER POLLUTION/ NIRMAL NADI/ CONTAMINATION Of GROUND WATER WITH ARSENIC & OTHER CONTAMINATION ISSUES ORGANISED BY THE MINISTRY OF WATER RESOURECES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION. GOVT OF INDIA

18- School Level Painting Competition for students of Class VI_ (Category –A) & for students of Class –VII, VIII & IX (Category –B) on Energy Conservation- BE AWARE, USE ENERGY WITH CARE, SAVE A WATT TO SAVE A LOT

  • Reduce Carbon Footprint, Save the Polar, Go Solar, Energy conservation, a smart step towards smart cities
  • Two paintings selected from each Category
  • Four paintings selected

Information at the back side of the Painting

Name of Student

Father’s/ mother’s name

Mobile no of Parents

Standard & Roll no of student

Category

School name & Postal Address

State/UT

School’s Mobile no

Sign of School Principal


www.pfcindia.com

Sh. S.S. Rao

Deputy General Manager (Public Relations)

Power Finance Corporation Ltd.

URJANIDHI, 1Bara Khamba Lane, Connaught Place

New Delhi-110001. (Contact no-23456726 (O) (9811467202)


19- 17th NATIONAL JAMBUREE OF BHARAT SCOUTS & GUIDES AT MYSURE, KARNATAKA REGARDING

SELECTED STUDENTS

01-ANJALI-XIA (GUIDE)

02KANUPRIYA-XIA (GUIDE)

03-MANVENDRA SINGH –XIIB (SCOUT)

04-SURENDRA KUMAR-XIB (SCOUT)

20- 19TH INTERNATIONAL ADVENTURE PROGRAMME -02ND TO 08TH FEBRUARY-2017 AT PANCHMARHI (MP)

01-Manvendra Singh- XII-B

02-D.Y.Tathagat- XI-A

03-Princi Rani –XI-A

04-Kanchan Katariya –XI-A

21-SELECTION OF 32 GUIDES & 32 SCOUTS HAS BEEN MADE FOR PRIME-MINISTER SHIELD COMPETITION. OUT OF 64 STUDENTS AGAIN THREE SCOUTS & THREE GUIDES WILL BE SELECTED FOR PARTICIPATION UNDER THE GUIDANCE OF SH. R.K. SHARMA (ART TEACHER) SCOUT MASTER & SMT DR. K.K. JAKHAR (PGT HINDI) Guide captain.

22- 08 SCOUTS & 08 GUIDES HAVE BEEN SELECTED FOR RAJYAPURUSKAR TESTING CAMP.

23-14 GUIDES & 12 SCOUTS HAVE BEEN SELECTED FOR TRITIYA SOPAN TRAINING CAMP.

Names of the students who participated at the Regional Level Trial Cricket match  from 19th-22nd August-2016-17

Under-14

01-Mohit Kumar-XII

02-Pankaj Kumar-XI

03-Virendra Kumar-XII

04-Harish Kumar- XI

Under 17

01-Shubham Dhaka-X

02-Mohd. Anus –IX

03-Livish Kumar-IX

04-Sumit Chaudhary-IX

Under 19

01-Abhinav Tatran-VII

02-Aditya Kumar-VII

03-Akash Kumar-VIII

04-Vivek Gahlot-VIII

05-Shiva –VII

Selection of Students at National Level for Cricket Match at Vishakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh)

Under-14

01-Master Vivek Gahlot

02-Master Akash Kumar

03-Master Abhinav Tatran (Stand By)

Under -17

  1. Master Sumit Kumar
  2. Master Shubham Dhaka
  3. Master Mohd Anus
  4. Master Livis Kumar (Stand By)
  5.  

01-Master Mohit Kumar

02-Master Virendra Singh Chauhan

03-Master Harish Saini (Stand By)

Mamta Agarwal

Vice- Principal


 

 Celebration of Freedom Fortnight from 9th August to 23rd August 2016 in the Vidyalaya with zeal and zest

  1. Group Patriotic Song House wise- 09-08-2016 (M.Rawat & Reeta Sharma)
  2. Singing National Anthem-10-08-2016( Rakesh Sharma & Reeta Sharma)
  3. Memorising National Anthem and writing in the note-books by the students of class-VI & VII -11-08-2016- (Reeta Sharma & Veena Yadav)
  4. Painting Competition on the Topic -70 Years of Independence-11-08-2016(Rakesh Sharma& Ratna Sharma)
  5. Slogans Writing on the Topic Yaad Karo Kurbaani, The Life of Freedom Fighters-12-08-2016 (L.K. Kalyaani & D.S. Rawat)
  6. One-Act Play-Sardar Bhagat Singh/Chandrashekhar Azaad-13-0802016 (M. Rawat & Ravindra Kaur)
  7. Organising Rally on 14th August 2019 in the morning up to Saindwar Nvillage with Banners/ Flags-14-08-2016 ( Chandra Kiran & Puspendra kumar, Vinod Kumar)
  8.  Making Flags Competition (House-wise)-15-08-2016/ Celebration of 70th Independence day with zealousness & enthusiasm in the Vidyalaya campus ( Rakesh Sharma & S. Meenakshi)
  9. Inviting the honourable Freedom Fighters & Ex-servicemen residing in the vicinity to honour them for their services and sacrifices rendered for the country. 15-08-2016 (C.Kiran & R.K. Sharma)
  10. Discussion among teachers & students
  11. Essay Writing Competition on the life of Freedom Fighters-Sardar Bhagat Singh, Mangal Pandey, Chandrashekhar Azaad, Lala Lajpat Rai, Ballabh Bhai Patel, Tantiya Tope, Subhash Chandra Bose-16-08-2016 K.K. Jakhar & Ram Narayan Ram)
  12. Speeches of the life of Freedom Fighters, Importance of our Indian Constitution, our Fundamental Rights & Duties, Right to Vote, Cleaning Monuments, Parks, Museum and Statues of Leaders, & Patriots.-17-08-2016 (C.S. Azaad & Bijay Kumar)
  13.  Discussion among teachers & students
  14. Discussion on Joining Defence Services.-18-08-2016 (Ashok Kumar & Veena Yadav)
  15. Digital India Clean India Namami Ganges-19-08-2016 (Ritesh Kumar & FCSA)
  16. Writing Slogans on Open Defecation Free India-20-08-2016 (A. Bidyapati &  PGT Chemistry)
  17. Progress during 70 years in the field of Science & Technology-21-08-2016 (Ashok Kumar & Nirbhay Kumar)
  18. Community Songs Competition House-wise-22-08-2016 (Reeta Sharma & S. Meenakshi)
  19. Singing National Anthem in Chorus in a melodious tone with a sense of respect & regard tour National Flag-23-08-2016 (PGT Maths,Reeta Sharma & M. Hassan)
  20. Making greeting Cards on the occasion of the Independence Day
  21. Exhibition of creative Handcrafts
  22. Speeches on Freedom Struggle

 

Note:- All the concerned In-charges are requested to take the aforesaid responsibility with sincerity and with a sense of dutifulness as the report of the activities undertaken is to be sent to RO Lucknow every day through e-mail, whatsapp number and face-book page.

YAAD KARO KURBANI (Freedom Fortnight) will be celebrated for the period from 09-08-2016 to 23-08-2016 with a great zeal, zest the zealousness.

Hence, an immense co-operation is solicited from each and every one to make the Freedom Fortnight Celebration a grand success.

 

Mamta Agarwal
Vice-Principal

Navodaya Vidyalaya Saindwar,
Chandpur
Bijnor
UP
246725

Untitled Document